WTORRE FIDES SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.

WTORRE FIDES SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The WTorre Fides Securitizadora Credit Real Estate SA, incorporated on 13
October 2004 and has the corporate purpose:
a. Acquisition and securitization of real estate loans;
Description and history
The WTorre Fides Securitizadora Credit Real Estate SA, incorporated on 13 October 2004 and has the corporate purpose:
a. Acquisition and securitization of real estate loans;
b. Public issue and placement, financial market, certificates of Receivables
Real Estate – Crisis, debentures or other debt securities or securities
securities backed by real estate loans;
c. Conducting business and services related to the securitization of
property claims referred to in previous items and
d. Privately issued bonds of simple subject, provided that the linked
results of each issue of CRI.
In Ordinary and Extraordinary General Meeting held on 20 October
2006, was considered to change the name of the Company’s Fides
Securitizadora Credit for Real Estate SA WTorre of Fides Securitizadora
Mortgages S.A.
In continuing the process of corporate restructuring implemented by the Group
WTorre, the Real Estate Ventures SA WTorre incorporated on July 20,
2006 to WTorre Empreendimentos SA, becoming the owner of the controlling shareholder
Fides Securitizadora Credit Real Estate SA


Description in Portuguese
A WTorre Fides Securitizadora de Crйditos Imobiliбrios S.A. foi constituнda em 13 de outubro de 2004 e tem como objeto social:
1. Aquisiзao e securitizaзao de crйditos imobiliбrios.
2. Emissao pъblica e colocaзao, no mercado financeiro, de Certificados de Recebнveis Imobiliбrios – CRI’s, debкntures ou quaisquer outros tнtulos de crйdito ou valores mobiliбrios lastreados em crйditos imobiliбrios.
3. Realizaзao de negуcios e prestaзao de serviзos relacionados а securitizaзao dos crйditos imobiliбrios referidos nos itens anteriores.
4. Emissao privada de debкntures simples subordinadas, desde que atreladas aos resultados de cada emissao de CRI
Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES
IPO date
12/22/2005
US SIC Code
6798
Company Address
SALA 41
280, RUA GEORGE EASTMAN, BAIRRO VILA TRAMONTANO
City province or state postal code
SAO PAULO
Phone: +55 11 3759 3320
Fax: +55 11 3759 3324
Country address: BRAZIL
Website url: www.wtorre.com.br