WTORRE TSSP SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.

WTORRE TSSP SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.

Previous company name
WT TSSP SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.
Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The WTorre TSSP Securitizadora Credit Real S / A, consisting of 02 August 2004, has the corporate purpose:

iv) securitization of real estate loans, originated and developed by real estate purchased by the Company, and later leased to third parties;
v) public issue and placement, financial market, certificates of real estate receivables backed the claims of property ownership under item I above, and
vi) conduct of business and services is necessary for securitization of real estate loans referred to in previous sections.
Description and history
The WTorre TSSP Securitizadora Credit Real S / A, consisting of 02 August 2004, has the corporate purpose:

iv) securitization of real estate loans, originated and developed by real estate purchased by the Company, and later leased to third parties;
v) public issue and placement, financial market, certificates of real estate receivables backed the claims of property ownership under item I above, and
vi) conduct of business and services is necessary for securitization of real estate loans referred to in previous sections.

The Company was incorporated with the specific purpose of enabling the achievement of a real estate project with Estok and Trade Representation Ltda., Called Tok & Stok Sao Paulo, signed by the Private Instrument of Agreement for Development of Business Unit, Construction and Leasing on Order of property (the lease) dated 22 February 2005 and 1 Additive to Private Instrument of Agreement for Development of Business Unit, under construction and lease of Property Order (the lease) of 11 September 2006, which will take time initial twelve (12) years from the date of Acceptance of the Work and may be extended in accordance with the Contract. The rent will be paid annually, or the rent of the first year will be paid on the 5th working day of February 2007 in the amount of $ 2,875,404 on February 2006, plus the cumulative variation of the General Price Index Market, published by Fundaзao Getъlio Vargas (IGP-M / FGV).


Description in Portuguese
A WTorre TSSP Securitizadora de Crйditos Imobiliбrios S/A, constituнda em 02 de agosto de 2004, tem como objeto social:

iv) securitizaзao de crйditos imobiliбrios, originados por imуveis adquiridos e desenvolvidos pela Companhia e, posteriormente locados a terceiros;
v) emissao pъblica e colocaзao, no mercado financeiro, de certificados de recebнveis imobiliбrios lastreados nos crйditos imobiliбrios de sua propriedade nos termos do inciso I acima; e
vi) realizaзao de negуcios e prestaзao de serviзos estritamente necessбrios а securitizaзao dos crйditos imobiliбrios referidos nos incisos anteriores.

A Companhia foi constituнda com o propуsito especнfico de viabilizar a consecuзao de um projeto imobiliбrio com a Estok Comйrcio e Representaзao Ltda., denominado Tok & Stok Sao Paulo, firmado atravйs do Instrumento Particular de Contrato de Desenvolvimento de Unidade Comercial, Construзao sob Encomenda e Locaзao de Imуvel (Contrato de Locaзao) datado de 22 de fevereiro de 2005 e 1 Aditivo ao Instrumento Particular de Contrato de Desenvolvimento de Unidade Comercial, Construзao sob Encomenda e Locaзao de Imуvel (Contrato de Locaзao) de 11 de setembro de 2006, que terб duraзao inicial de 12 (doze) anos contados a partir da Data de Aceitaзao da Obra, podendo ser prorrogado de acordo com o Contrato. O aluguel serб pago anualmente, ou seja, o aluguel do primeiro ano serб pago no 5 dia ъtil do mкs de fevereiro de 2007 no valor de R$ 2.875.404 com base em fevereiro de 2006, acrescidos da variaзao acumulada do Indice Geral de Preзos de Mercado, divulgado pela Fundaзao Getъlio Vargas (IGP-M/ FGV).
Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES
IPO date
2/17/2006
US SIC Code
6719
Company Address
Sala 47
280, Rua George Eastman, Bairro Vila Tramontano
City province or state postal code
05690-000, SAO PAULO
Phone: +55 11 3759 3300
Fax: +55 11 3759 3324
Country address: BRAZIL
Website url: www.wtorre.com.br