WTORRE VRJ SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.

WTORRE VRJ SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.

Previous company name
WT II SECURITIZADORA DE CREDITOS IMOBILIARIOS S.A.
Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private firm which is engaged in the real estate business. The company was incorporated in the year 2004. It has its registered business address located in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
The company specializes in the development, operation, management, rental, and sale of residential, commercial, and industrial projects properties. Residential properties include apartments, town homes, and bungalow houses. Commercial properties include office space, retail space, and manufacturing space. Industrial projects include shipyards and infrastructures. Management services provided include ensuring that various activities associated with the overall operation of the property are performed, such as collecting rents, and overseeing other services such as the maintenance, security, as well as trash removal.
Business Summary
The WTorre VRJ Securitizadora Credit Real Estate SA, incorporated on January 20 2004,has the corporate purpose the acquisition and securitization of real estate loanss, emissao pъbica e colocaзao, no mercado financeiro, de Certificado de Recebнveis mobiliбrios – CRIs, debкntures ou quaisquer outros tнtulos de crйdito ou valores mobiliбrios lastreados em crйditos imobiliбrios, desde que as respectivas estruturaзao.
Description and history
The WTorre VRJ Securitizadora Credit Real Estate SA, incorporated on January 20
2004, has the corporate purpose:
a. The acquisition and securitization of real estate loans;
b. Public issue and placement, financial market, Certificate of Receivables
Real Estate – Crisis, debentures or other debt securities or securities
securities backed by home loans, provided that their structure,
intermediation and coordination have been carried out exclusively by
Banco Itau BBA SA;
c. Conducting business and services related to the securitization of
property claims referred to in the previous items;
d. Purchase and sale of property, rights to the area of property, possession of
enjoyment when they are aimed exclusively for the generation of receivables
property subject of future issuance and placement, financial market, Certificate
of Real Estate Receivables – crisis or any other securities or securities,
observing the provisions in item ‘b’ above;
e. Construction on property owned or which holds the surface, it
or enjoyment, provided that they are aimed exclusively for the generation of receivables
property subject of future issuance and placement, financial market, Certificate
of Real Estate Receivables – crisis or any other securities or securities,
observed the provisions of item ‘b’ above;
f. Letting of own property as a rental, provided that
designed exclusively for the generation of real estate receivables subject to future
issue and placement, financial market, Certificate of Real Estate Receivables
– Crisis or any other securities or securities, subject to the provisions
in item ‘b’ above, and
g. Privately issued bonds of simple subject.
h. The Company can not


Description in Portuguese
A WTorre VRJ Securitizadora de Crйditos Imobiliбrios S.A. foi constituнda em 20 de janeiro de 2004 e tem como objeto social:
A).A aquisiзao e securitizaзao de crйditos imobiliбrios;
B).Emissao pъbica e colocaзao, no mercado financeiro, de Certificado de Recebнveis Imobiliбrios – CRI s, debкntures ou quaisquer outros tнtulos de crйdito ou valores mobiliбrios lastreados em crйditos imobiliбrios, desde que as respectivas estruturaзao, intermediaзao e coordenaзao tenham sido realizadas exclusivamente pelo Banco Itaъ BBA S.A.
C).Realizaзao de negуcios e prestaзao de serviзos relacionados а securitizaзao dos crйditos imobiliбrios referidos nos itens anteriores;
D).Aquisiзao e venda de imуveis, de direitos sobre a superfнcie de imуveis, de posse de usufruto, desde que estes sejam voltados, exclusivamente, а geraзao de recebнveis imobiliбrios objeto de futura emissao e colocaзao, no mercado financeiro, de Certificado de Recebнveis Imobiliбrios – CRI s ou quaisquer outros tнtulos ou valores mobiliбrios, observando o disposto no inciso “b” acima;
E).Construзao civil em bens imуveis prуprios ou dos quais detenha a superfнcie, posse ou usufruto, desde que estes sejam voltados, exclusivamente, а geraзao de recebнveis imobiliбrios objeto de futura emissao e colocaзao, no mercado financeiro, de Certificado de Recebнveis Imobiliбrios – CRI s ou quaisquer outros tнtulos ou valores mobiliбrios, observado o disposto no inciso “b” acima;
Business Line
Engaged in the real estate business
Subsidiary

Advisor
KPMG AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES
IPO date
2/22/2006
US SIC Code
6798
Company Address
Sala 43
280, Rua George Eastman, Bairro Vila Tramontano
City province or state postal code
SAO PAULO
Phone: +55 11 3759 3440
Fax: +55 11 3759 3494
Country address: BRAZIL
Website url: www.wtorre.com.br