WUXI COMMERCIAL MANSION GRAND ORIENT CO., LTD.

WUXI COMMERCIAL MANSION GRAND ORIENT CO., LTD.

Previous company name
WUXI COMMERCIAL MANSION CORP.
Name change date
9/24/2007
Company Overview
Wuxi Commercial Mansion Grand Orient Co., Ltd. (formerly known as Wuxi Commercial Mansion Corp.) is engaged in the retail sale of general commodities; distribution of automobiles; operation of supermarkets as well as the distribution of food and beverage products.
Wuxi Commercial Mansion Grand Orient Co., Ltd. was established a publicly quoted entity on September 17, 1999. Its head office is located in Wusi, China. Moreover, the company’s shares were listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange on 2002.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity is selling automobiles and general merchandise.
Description and history
The Company’s principal activity is selling automobiles and general merchandise.
History
The Company was established on September 17, 1999. On June 25, 2002, the shares of the Company were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600327.

Formerly known as Wuxi Commercial Mansion Corp

Business Line
Engaged in the retail sale of general commodities; distribution of automobiles; operation of supermarkets as well as the wholesale of food and beverage products
Subsidiary
JIANGSU DONGFANG SECOND-HAND CARS DEALS MARKET CO LTD
Advisor
JIANGSU GONGZHENG TIANYE CPA
IPO date
6/25/2002
US SIC Code
5311
Company Address
343, Zhongshan Road

City province or state postal code
214001, WUXI
Phone: +86 510 2702093
Fax: +86 510 2700159
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.eastall.com