WUXI DOUBLE ELEPHANT MICRO FIBRE MATERIAL COMPANY LIMITED

WUXI DOUBLE ELEPHANT MICRO FIBRE MATERIAL COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, based in China, is engaged in the production of artificial and synthetic leather. It is a publicly quoted company incorporated in 2004 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Wuxi.
The company is recognized as one of the leading enterprises in artificial leather and synthetic leather industry in China. It has the capacity to produce 25 million square meters of polyvinyl chloride artificial leather, 14 million square meters of polyurethane synthetic leather and three million square meters of micro fibre super-genuine leather and 10,000 tons of polyvinyl chloride transparent film yearly. Its products are widely used in medium-to-high grade shoes, furniture, bags and cases, sports apparatus like balls and gloves, garment, waist belt, automotive upholstery and decoration fields. The company’s products are distributed in more than fifty countries and regions such as the United States, Germany, Italy, Japan, the Russian Federation, India and Australia.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in synthetic leather, leather products production and sales.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in synthetic leather, leather products production and sales.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 2004. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on April 29, 2010 under code 002395.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of artificial and synthetic leather
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHU LUN PAN DAHUA CPA
IPO date
4/29/2010
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address

City province or state postal code
WUXI
Phone: +86 510 8899 3888
Fax: +86 510 8899 7888
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.sxcxgf.com