WUXI LITTLE SWAN COMPANY LIMITED

WUXI LITTLE SWAN COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Emerson Network Power Co., Ltd. is a private company engaged in the production and distribution of network power products and electronic technologies. It was established in 2002 through the merger of Avansys, Liebert China, and Emerson Energy Systems China. Its registered headquarters is located in Shenzhen, China.
As China’s leading company in power supply products, Emerson Network offers a wide range of products, including telecom power systems, board mounted power supplies, custom power supplies, precision air conditionings, outdoor shelter solutions, automatic transfer systems, network power protection products, valve regulated lead acid (VRLA) batteries, precision distribution cabinets, and centralized power & environment monitoring systems. It is identified as the main supplier of network power products to China’s telecommunications markets. It generally serves the telecom, finance, energy, transportation, chemical and textile industries, as well as the education and medical sectors.
The company has approximately 28 sales offices and 29 service centers throughout China. It has overseas sales locations in Indonesia, Malaysia, Bangladesh, Thailand, Pakistan, Vietnam, South Africa, Ukraine, Egypt and Uzbekistan. The company’s aim is to make Emerson Network Power the singular choice for best-in-class technologies and integrated power solutions worldwide. It is committed to create relationships with its customers based on market knowledge and quality products.
Emerson Network Power Co., Ltd. operates as a subsidiary of American Emerson Electric Co., one of the renowned international companies focusing on the areas of process control; electronics & telecommunications; industrial automation; heating, ventilation & air conditioning; and appliance and tools.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of washing machines, refrigerators and other household appliances; as well as provides technical services.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of washing machines, refrigerators and other household appliances; as well as provides technical services.

HISTORY

The Company was founded in 1958. It was reorganised into a joint stock limited liability company on November 29, 1993, and domestic Renminbi ordinary shares (‘A shares’, which code is 000418 ) and domestic listed foreign investment shares (‘B shares’, which code is 200418 ) are listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange on March 28, 1997 and July 18, 1996.

Established through the merger of Avansys, Liebert China, and Emerson Energy Systems China

Business Line
Engaged in the production and distribution of network power products and electronic technologies
Subsidiary
BSW HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES CO. LTD.
Advisor
JIANGSU GONGZHENG TIANYE CPA
IPO date
3/28/1997
US SIC Code
3639
Company Address
67, Huiqian Road

City province or state postal code
214035, WUXI
Phone: +86 51081082527
Fax: +86 51083703143
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.littleswan.com