XCAP SECURITIES PLC

XCAP SECURITIES PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the provision of financial leasing services. It was incorporated in 2009. The registered business office of the company is located in London, United Kingdom.
The company offers security broking and fund management, depository credit intermediation, as well as other activities auxiliary to financial intermediation. It is also affiliated in providing financing solutions, payment transactions, financial consultancy, leasing, investment banking, corporate pension funds, capital markets and asset management, as well as venture capital provision, and other related services. In addition, the company covers an array of investment funds.
The company is active and operational in the United Kingdom.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company are the provision of market making, stockbroking and corporate finance services.
Description and history
The principal activities of the Company are the provision of market making, stockbroking and corporate finance services. The Company’s business encompasses market making, equity sales and trading, retail and institutional broking and fund management, as well as traditional corporate finance advisory activities.

History
The Company was incorporated in England and Wales as a private limited company known as Capco Capital Limited on 1 June 2009. On 3 September 2009, the Company changed its name to Xcap Securities Limited. Furthermore, the Company re-registered as a public limited company on 21 July 2010 and at the same time changed the Company’s name to Xcap Securities plc. The Company’s shares were admitted to trading on London Stock Exchange with effect from 17 September 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial leasing services
Subsidiary
BCOMP414 PLC
Advisor
DELOITTE LLP
IPO date
9/17/2010
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
24, Cornhill

City province or state postal code
EC3V 3ND, LONDON
Phone: +44 20 7101 7070
Fax: +44 207 101 7071
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.xcapgroup.com