XIAMEN C & D INC.

XIAMEN C & D INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Xiamen C & D Inc. is a Chinese company engaged in the import and export, logistics and service, real estate development and industry investment. The company operates through its four divisions: International Trade, which transports mechanical and electronic products, textiles, light industry products, arts & crafts, hardware and mineral products, chemical products, medical care devices and equipment, health care products, cereal and oil products; Logistics & Distribution, where it is developed as a specialized logistics service enterprise on international freight services, warehousing services, loading and unloading, international freight agency, customs clearance, CIQ clearance, distribution and reallocation of imported goods, circulating processing and packaging; Real Estate Development and Management which provides real estate services through its holding companies, Xiamen Lianfa Real Estate Co., Ltd. and Xiamen Yufa Real Estate Co. Ltd.; and Industrial Investment which provides investment services through its subsidiaries, Xiamen United Development (Group) Co. Ltd and Xiamen C & D Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd.
Xiamen C & D Inc. was established in June 1998. The company has its registered business office in Xiamen, China. It is a listed company that is restructured by C&D Corp. with high-grade assets of RMB 296 million, of which 72.97 percent is held by C&D Corp. In 2003, Xiamen C&D has purchased Xiamen International Conference and Exhibition Center, forming the international trade and exhibition.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in import & export trade and logistics services, high-tech Industries, real estate development and property management, travel and hotel services, international conference and financial services.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in import and export trade and logistics services, high-tech industries, real estate development and property management, travel and hotel services, international conference and financial services.

HISTORY

The Company was established on June 10, 1998. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on June 16, 1998 ( which code is 600153 ).

Business Line
Import and export, logistics and service, real estate development and industry investment
Subsidiary
BEIJING C&D PAPER CO LTD
Advisor
TIANJIAN ZHENGXIN CPA
IPO date
6/16/1998
US SIC Code
5099
Company Address
7th Floor, Haibin Mansion
52, Lujiang Road
City province or state postal code
361001, XIAMEN
Phone: +86 592 2132319
Fax: +86 592 2132319
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.chinacnd.com