XIAMEN EAGLE MINING GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

XIAMEN EAGLE MINING GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name
XIAMEN EAGLE GROUP CO., LTD.
Name change date
11/3/2008
Company Overview
Xiamen Eagle Group Co., Ltd. is a Chinese-based company engaged in the production of industrial products and telecommunications peripheral products, as well as the provision of technical services of software and hardware. The company was incorporated in December of 1992 and trades on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under the 600711 stock code. The registered head office of the company is located in Xiamen, China.
Xiamen Eagle predominantly offers automatic card vending machines, frequency-conversion controllers, integrated telecommunications management information systems, mobile phone management information systems, telecommunications customer relationship management systems (CRM), among others.
Business Summary
The Group’s principal activities are manufacturing high technology industrial products and providing software and hardware technology, technical support and telecommunication network construction services and training to personnel. It also develops, manufactures and sells network intelligence equipment, power mold block and financial and communication software and hardware. Other activities include managing real estate business.
Description and history
The Group’s principal activities are manufacturing high technology industrial products and providing software and hardware technology, technical support and telecommunication network construction services and training to personnel. It also develops, manufactures and sells network intelligence equipment, power mold block and financial and communication software and hardware. Other activities include managing real estate business.
History
The Group was established as an investment holding company in the People’s Republic of China on January 14, 1997. The shares of the Group were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on May 31, 1996 under code 600711.

Business Line
Production of industrial products and telecommunications peripheral products, as well as the provision of technical services of software and hardware
Subsidiary
SHENZHEN XIONGZHEN TECHNOLOGY CO LTD
Advisor
BEIJING ZHONGZHENG TIANTONG CPA
IPO date
5/31/1996
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
No.17 Bank Centre
189, Xiahe Road
City province or state postal code
361003, XIAMEN
Phone: +86 592 2394735
Fax: +86 592 2394706
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.600711.com