XINGQUAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

XINGQUAN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
It is a holding company primarily engaged in the management and administration of its subsidiaries and affiliates. Incorporated in 2008, the company has a registered office located in Hamilton, Bermuda.
As a holding company, it provides group planning and strategy. In particular, the company also exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top managements as well as provides central services. The company operates principally in Bermuda.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are investment holding and prvision of management services and its Group is principally engaged in the manufacturing of shoe soles and shoes and sales of shoe soles, shoes, apparels and accessories.
Description and history
Xingquan International Sports Holdings Limited was incorporated in Bermuda under the Bermuda Companies Act on 15 December 2008 as an exempted company limited by shares. On 11 February 2009, the Company was registered in Malaysia as a foreign company. The Company commenced it business on 1 June 2009.

The Company’s principal activities are investment holding and prvision of management services and its Group is principally engaged in the manufacturing of shoe soles and shoes and sales of shoe soles, shoes, apparels and accessories.

Business Line
Holding company primarily engaged in the management and administration of its subsidiaries and affiliates
Subsidiary

Advisor
FOO KON TAN GRANT THORNTON
IPO date
7/10/2009
US SIC Code
3149
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Chruch Street
City province or state postal code
HM 11, HAMILTON
Phone: +441 295 1422
Fax: +441 299 4983
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: