XINJIANG QINGSONG BUILDING MATERIALS & CHEMICALS (GP) CO., LTD.

XINJIANG QINGSONG BUILDING MATERIALS & CHEMICALS (GP) CO., LTD.

Previous company name
XINJIANG QINGSONG CEMENT CO., LTD.
Name change date
5/23/2005
Company Overview
Xinjiang Qingsong Building Materials & Chemicals (Group) Company Ltd., formerly known as Xinjiang Qingsong Cement Company Ltd., is a public company engaged in the manufacture and sale of cement and other construction materials in China. The company conducts business from its registered office located in Akesu, China. It was established in November 2000. Its shares are publicly listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange with the stock code 600425.
The company’s wide range of cement products include portland, natural, masonry, pozzalanic and other hydraulic cements. It also offers industrial oxygen, inorganic acid, caustic soda, phosphate fertilizer and other chemical industry products.
Xinjiang Qingsong Building Materials & Chemicals (Group) Company also provides repair and maintenance of cast steel, car transportation and machinery in China.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of construction materials and chemical products.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of construction materials and chemical products.

HISTORY

The Company was established on November 17, 2000. On July 24, 2003, the Company’s shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange under code 600425 .

Formerly known as Xinjiang Qingsong Cement Company Ltd

Business Line
Manufactures and sells cement and other construction materials
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHU LUN PAN CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS CO., LTD.
IPO date
7/24/2003
US SIC Code
3241
Company Address

City province or state postal code
843000, AKESU
Phone: +86 997 2811282
Fax: +86 997 2811282
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.xjqscc.com