XINJIANG TECON ANIMAL HUSBANDRY BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

XINJIANG TECON ANIMAL HUSBANDRY BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name
XINJIANG TIANKANG ANIMAL SCIENCE BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Name change date
6/30/2008
Company Overview
Xinjiang Tiankang Animal Science Bio-Technology Co., Ltd. is a publicly quoted company engaged in the manufacture and sale of forage veterinary drugs. The company markets its products under the Tiankang brand name. The company’s forage products are classified into three categories: additive premixes, concentrated forage, and assorted forage. Its veterinary drugs include W vaccines and vaccines for cattle and sheep. In addition, the company provides technical services in seed breeding as well as in embryo transplantation.
Xinjiang Tiankang Animal Science Bio-Technology was incorporated in 1993 and has its registered headquarters in Urumchi, China. In 2006 the company had an operating revenue of 53.8 million US dollar.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of forage and veterinary drugs. The Company’s forage products are classified into three categories; i.e, additive premixes, concentrated forage and assorted forage.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of forage and veterinary drugs. The Company’s forage products are classified into three categories; i.e, additive premixes, concentrated forage and assorted forage.
History
The Company was established on December 28, 2000. On December 26, 2006, the shares of the Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 002100 .

Business Line
Manufacture and sale of forage veterinary drugs
Subsidiary

Advisor
XI AN XI GE MA CPA
IPO date
12/26/2006
US SIC Code
2047
Company Address
15/F, Yintong Building
11, Beijing South Road
City province or state postal code
830011, URUMCHI
Phone: +86 991 3855831
Fax: +86 991 3666579
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.tcsw.com.cn