YALTA AG

YALTA AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Yalta AG is a German-based company engaged in the provision of investment services. The company was incorporated in the year 2006 and has its registered head office located in Konigstein, Germany.
Yalta’s core activity is focused on two core businesses: direct investments and capital market consulting. The company’s services include capital market consulting, corporate restructuring, mergers and acquisitions, and corporate communication. It also offers professional expertise including investment banking services, fund raising, corporate restructuring and investor relationship management.
The company offers its services to small and medium sized companies.
Yalta is a publicly quoted company listed on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The company is a Germany-based company engaged in the investment activities, as well as the provision of consulting services to small and medium-sized companies from emerging markets, especially Ukraine, Russia and the Far East. The Company is active within its two core businesses: direct investments and capital market consulting in the field of Initial Public Offering (IPO) as well as Dual Listings, among others. It focuses on undervalued enterprises with growth perspectives and strong cash flow characteristics. The Company divides its services into four segments: Capital Market Consultancy, Corporate Communication, Corporate Structuring and Mergers and Acquisitions. Yalta AG assists in the selection of the stock exchange, lead underwriters, preparation of the prospectus and other presentation materials, coordination of legal, accounting, underwriting and management responsibilities, determination of an appropriate offering price and monitoring of expenses.
Description and history
The company is determined to identify, finance and advise emerging markets companies that excel with a sustainable business concept and proven growth perspective. It is located in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. The company’s shares were listed on Frankfurt Stock Exchange on July 7, 2006, under the code of A0JC0X.


Description in German
Das Unternehmen identifiziert, finanziert und berдt Firmen aus dem Bereich Emerging Markets, die ein nachhaltiges Geschдftsmodell sowie gute Perspektiven aufweisen. Mit den Schwerpunkten Investment und Kapitalmarktberatung bietet die Yalta AG eine Palette von Dienstleistungen fьr kleine und mittelgroЯe Unternehmen.
Business Line
Engaged in the provision of investment services
Subsidiary
JATRO AG
Advisor
BADER – FЦRSTER – SCHUBERT GMBH WIRTSCHAFTSPRЬFUNGSGESELLSCHAFT
IPO date
7/7/2006
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
Kaiserstrasse 39

City province or state postal code
60329, FRANKFURT AM MAIN
Phone: +49 69 76807470
Fax: +49 69 768074722
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.yalta.ag