YELLOWHEAD MINING INC

YELLOWHEAD MINING INC

Previous company name
FOUR POINTS CAPITAL CORPORATION
Name change date
11/17/2010
Company Overview
It is a holding company primarily engaged in the management and administration of its subsidiaries and affiliates. Four Points Capital Corporation was incorporated in 2009. The company has a registered office located in Vancouver in British Columbia, Canada.
As a holding company, it provides group planning and strategy. In particular, the company also exercises financial control over its subsidiaries, settles their general policy and appoints their top managements as well as provides central services.
It is a holding company that owns enough voting stock in another company to control management and operations by influencing or electing its board of directors. The company operates principally in Canada.
Business Summary
The company is a Capital Pool Company.
Description and history
The company’s principal business is to identify and evaluate assets or businesses with a view to completing a Qualifying Transaction (“QT”) as this term is defined in Policy 2.4., it has no source of operating revenues and its capacity to operate as a going concern in the near term is dependent on its ability to raise additional equity financing as may be necessary, and to ultimately complete a QT.

The company was incorporated under the Business Corporations Act (British Columbia) on August 19, 2009, and was listed on TSXV Stock Exchange on March 30 , 2010.

Business Line
Holding company primarily engaged in the management and administration of its subsidiaries and affiliates
Subsidiary

Advisor
DE VISSER GRAY LLP
IPO date
3/30/2010
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
245, East 24th Avenue

City province or state postal code
V5V 1Z7, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CANADA
Website url: