YIBIN TIANYUAN GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

YIBIN TIANYUAN GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Yi Bin Tian Yuan Gu Fen You Xian Gong Si, with registered office address in Yibin, is a Chinese private company engaged in the production of chemical products. The firm specializes in the manufacture of plastic and synthetic resins. It offers a wide range of adhesives for industrial and household use, floor polishes, sealing materials, detergents and wax. Other products includes automotive plastics, metering, fire fighting components, heat resistant knobs, handles, and kitchenwares. The company conducts its production operations in Yibin, China. It sells its products primarily to the Chinese markets.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in production and sales of PVC, caustic soda, hydrazine hydrate, sodium tripolyphosphate equalization Industrial products.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in production and sales of PVC, caustic soda, hydrazine hydrate, sodium tripolyphosphate equalization Industrial products.

HISTORY

The Company was established in 1994. On November, 2010, the shares of The Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange ( which code is 002386 ).

Business Line
Manufacture of plastic and synthetic resins
Subsidiary
YIBIN TIANYUAN CO., LTD. CHONGQING BRANCH
Advisor
XINYONG ZHONGHE CPA
IPO date
4/9/2010
US SIC Code
3241
Company Address
Xiajiangbei

City province or state postal code
644004, YIBIN
Phone: +86 831 3608488
Fax: +86 831 3608918
Country address: CHINA
Website url: