YIBIN WULIANGYE CO., LTD.

YIBIN WULIANGYE CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Yibin WuliangYe Co., Ltd., is a public quoted company engaged in the manufacturing of liquor and other related products. The company was incorporated in April of 1998. Yibin WuliangYe has registered headquarters based in Yibin, China.
Yibin WuliangYe produces in excess of 0.4 million metric tons of liquor annually. The company is listed in the Shenzhen Stock Exchange under the stock code 000858. The company principally offers major liquor products that are made from five crops including broomcorn, rice, glutinous rice, wheat and corn. These liquors are distributed under such brand names as Wuliangchun, Wuliangshen, Wuliangchun, Changsanjiao, Lianghuchun, Xiandairen, Jinliufu, Liuyanghe, Laozuofang and Jingjiu.
The company is also engaged in supplying chemical products, steam and anti-tremor materials, as well as the provision of printing and engineering services.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacturing and selling Wuliang liquors and series of white wines. The Company’s major liquor product is Wuliangye. Other activities include supplying raw materials, selling related products, packaging goods, printing publication, investing business, manufacturing and selling industrial used steam, manufacturing and selling fine chemical products.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the manufacturing and selling Wuliang liquors and series of white wines. The Company’s major liquor product is Wuliangye. Other activities include supplying raw materials, selling related products, packaging goods, printing publication, investing business, manufacturing and selling industrial used steam, manufacturing and selling fine chemical products.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 21 April 1998. On 27 April 1998, the shares of The Company were listed on ShenZhen Stock Exchange ( which code is 000858 ).

Business Line
Manufacturing of liquor and other related products
Subsidiary
GLASS GLASSWARE CO LTD
Advisor
SICHUAN HUAXIN (GROUP) CPA FIRM
IPO date
4/27/1998
US SIC Code
2084
Company Address
150, Minjiang West Road

City province or state postal code
644007, YIBIN
Phone: +86 831 3565878
Fax: +86 831 3555958
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.wuliangye.com.cn