YIEH MAU CORP.

YIEH MAU CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Yieh Mau Corp. is a Taiwan-based private company engaged in the manufacture of stainless steels. The company was incorporated in 1984 and has its corporate head office located in Kaohsiung Hsien, Taiwan.
Yieh Mau offers 2B, BA, No.3, and No.4 stainless steel coils; No.8 and etching sheets; hairline coils; and stainless steel strips. These products are marketed domestically and internationally.
Yieh Mau has an annual production capacity of 36,000 tons of stainless steel strips; and 120,000 tons of hairline coils.
Yieh Mau is globally owned by Yieh United Steel Corporation, involved in the operation of stainless steel mills in Southeast Asia.
Business Summary
The Company major turnaround for the type of steel, the original data, import and export of processed products in manufacturing sales, the type of metal the original data, import and export of processed products in manufacturing sales, the type of mechanical and electrical equipment manufacturing processing of import and export products sales.
Description and history
The Company in March 1984 Minimum years, and in 1991 officially listed. The major turnaround for the type of steel, the original data, import and export of processed products in manufacturing sales, the type of metal the original data, import and export of processed products in manufacturing sales, the type of mechanical and electrical equipment manufacturing processing of import and export products sales.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of stainless steels
Subsidiary
ASIAZONE CO., LTD.
Advisor
HORWATH CHIEN HSING
IPO date
5/1/1991
US SIC Code
3462
Company Address
345, Shun An Road

City province or state postal code
LU CHU HSIANG
Phone: +886 07 696 2255
Fax: +886 07 697 7912
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.yieh.com