YUE FUNG INTERNATIONAL GROUP HOLDING LIMITED

YUE FUNG INTERNATIONAL GROUP HOLDING LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Yue Fung International Group Holdings Ltd is a Hong Kong-based company engaged in the manufacture and market of consumer electronic products in Hong Kong. The company was incorporated in August of 1997 and has its registered head office located in Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong.
Yue Fung International offers products, such as electronic calculators, personal digital assistants, digital cameras and other electronic products. Other company’s activities include investment holding, property holding and development of software. Manufacture and sale of calculator, PDAs and others accounted for 90% of fiscal 2002 gross revenues and manufacture and sale of digital cameras 10%.
Business Summary
Yue Fung International Group Holding Limited is an investment holding company. The principal activities of its subsidiaries are the manufacture and sale of electronic calculators, personal digital assistants, digital cameras and other electronic products.
Description and history

Business Line
Manufacture and market of consumer electronic products in Hong Kong
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
10/8/1997
US SIC Code
3578
Company Address
Clarendon House
2, Church Street
City province or state postal code
HM11, HAMILTON
Phone: +852 2498 7429
Fax: +852 2499 5450
Country address: BERMUDA
Website url: www.yue-fung.com