YUZHOU PROPERTIES COMPANY LIMITED

YUZHOU PROPERTIES COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted investment holding firm engaged in developing, investing in and managing residential, retail and commercial properties. The company started its business operation in the year 2008 and conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands. Its shares are listed on Hong Kong Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 01628.
The company primarily focuses on the development and operation of large-scale, multi-functional commercial complexes targeting commercial property tenants and buyers in second or third-tier cities. It also develops and sells residential properties targeting individual property buyers. In addition, the company involves in property investment; property management; and other property development related services, such as interior decoration services. The company mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Lung On Lam, the Chairman.
Business Summary
The Company and its subsidiaries principally engage in property development, property investment, property management and hotel operations.
Description and history
The Company and its subsidiaries principally engage in property development, property investment, property management and hotel operations.

HISTORY

The Company was incorporated in the Cayman Islands as an exempted company with limited liability on April 23, 2008 under the Companies Law. The Company’s shares were listed on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited on November 2, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in developing, investing in and managing residential, retail and commercial properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
11/2/2009
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
P.O. BOX 2681
Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
KY1-1111, GRAND CAYMAN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: www.xmyuzhou.com.cn