ZGOK JOINT STOCK COMPANY

ZGOK JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is primarily engaged in the manufacture nonferrous castings. It purchases nonferrous metals, such as nickel, lead, and zinc. The firm was incorporated in the year 1994 and conducts business operations from its registered head office in the city of Karagandinskaya, Kazakhstan.
Business Summary
The company established in 1994. The company main activity is search and geological exploration of ore and non-ore deposits of mineral raw stuff and calculation of their reserves, development of fields, processing and sale of ore and non-ore mineral raw stuff.
Description and history
The company established in 1994. The company main activity is search and geological exploration of ore and non-ore deposits of mineral raw stuff and calculation of their reserves, development of fields, processing and sale of ore and non-ore mineral raw stuff.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture nonferrous castings
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date
1/26/2006
US SIC Code
1099
Company Address
20, Muratbayev Street, Zhayrem Set-T

City province or state postal code
KARAGANDINSKAYA
Phone: +7 71040 30 077
Fax: +7 71040 30 118
Country address: KAZAKHSTAN
Website url: