ZHEJIANG CHINA LIGHT & TEXTILE INDUSTRIAL CITY GROUP CO., LTD

ZHEJIANG CHINA LIGHT & TEXTILE INDUSTRIAL CITY GROUP CO., LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Zhejiang China Light & Textile Industrial City Group Co., Ltd. (Zhejiang), incorporated in 1993, is a Chinese-based, publicly traded company primarily engaged in the processing and sale of textile products, the sale of wines and mineral products, as well as the leasing and management of commercial properties. Its shares are traded on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol <600790>. The company’s corporate office is located in Shaoxing, China.
Zhejiang distributes its products in the domestic and overseas markets. In 2006, approximately 45%, 36% and 13% of its total revenue were derived from the sale of wine products, textile products and property leasing businesses, respectively.
As of December 2006, Zhejiang had four major subsidiaries/associates.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged are the lease and administration for properties used by the markets and the provision of storage, transport and labor services,engaged in selling mineral products,as well as real estate.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged are the lease and administration for properties used by the markets and the provision of storage, transport and labor services,engaged in selling mineral products,as well as real estate.

HISTORY

The Company was established on April 26,1993. The Company’ s shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on 28, Feb, 1997(which code is 600790).

Business Line
Engaged in the processing and sale of textile products, the sale of wines and mineral products, as well as the leasing and management of commercial properties
Subsidiary
CHINA ZHESHANG BANK CO LTD
Advisor
TIANJIAN CPA
IPO date
2/28/1997
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
1, Jianhu Road

City province or state postal code
312030, SHAOXING
Phone: +86 575 4116158
Fax: +86 575 4116045
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.qfcgroup.com