ZHEJIANG FEIDA ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

ZHEJIANG FEIDA ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Zhejiang Feida Environmental Science & Technology Co. Ltd. is a publicly quoted company listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange which is engaged in the research, development, design, production and sale of environmental equipments, as well as the provision of installation services. The company was incorporated in April of 2000. The registered business office of the company is located in Zhuji, China.
Zhejiang Feida’s major products include electrostatic precipitators, pneumatic ash conveying systems, desulfurization systems, electrical components and switchgears. The company distributes its products within the domestic market and to overseas markets.
Zhejiang Feida operates as one of the subsidiary companies of Hantang Securities Co., Ltd., a Chinese-based company which is engaged in the provision of stock broking services.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, design, production and sale of air-pollution control equipment, pressure vessels and steel structures, as well as the provision of installation services.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the research, development, design, production and sale of air-pollution control equipment, pressure vessels and steel structures, as well as the provision of installation services.
History
The Company was established on April 30, 2000. The Company’s domestically listed ordinary public shares (A shares) were listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange on July 22, 2002 under code of 600526.

Business Line
Engaged in the research, development, design, production and sale of environmental equipments, as well as the provision of installation services
Subsidiary
HANGZHOU FEIDA MATERIAL TRANSPORT ENGINEER CO LTD
Advisor
TIANJIAN CPA
IPO date
7/22/2002
US SIC Code
3639
Company Address
88, Wangyuan Road

City province or state postal code
311800, ZHUJI
Phone: +86 575 7385602
Fax: +86 575 7214695
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.feida.biz