ZHEJIANG GANGTAI HOLDING (GROUP) COMPANY LIMITED

ZHEJIANG GANGTAI HOLDING (GROUP) COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name
ZHEJIANG HSD INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.
Name change date
7/13/2009
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Xiamen Newsky Software Co., Ltd., is a China-based company engaged in manufacturing and marketing of calculator software and hardware. Along with its subsidiaries, it is also manufactures and trades electronic products, as well as handles real estate development. The company was founded in December 1992. Its registered business office is based in Hangzhou, China. In addition, it is a publicly quoted company whose shares are listed in Shanghai Stock Exchange under the trading code 600687.
As of 2006, the company operates with three major subsidiaries and one major associate, including Beijing Huashangda Data System Science and Technology Co., Ltd. and Zhejiang HSD Storage Logistics Co., Ltd.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the provision of data integration and warehousing service, as well as the real estate business. The Company is also involved in data system integration, warehousing and logistics, as well as steel materials trading business.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the provision of data integration and warehousing service, as well as the real estate business. The Company is also involved in data system integration, warehousing and logistics, as well as steel materials trading business.
History
The Company was established on December 1, 1992. Its shares were listed on Shanghai Stock Exchange on November 8, 1993 under code 600687.

Formerly known as Xiamen Newsky Software Co., Ltd

Business Line
Manufacturing and marketing of calculator software and hardware
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONGHUI CPA LTD.
IPO date
11/8/1993
US SIC Code
7372
Company Address
2, Yingxi North Road

City province or state postal code
313200, HANGZHOU
Phone: +86 572 8080850
Fax: +86 572 8080867
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hsdchina.com