ZHEJIANG HAILIDE NEW MATERIAL COMPANY LIMITED

ZHEJIANG HAILIDE NEW MATERIAL COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
A publicly quoted company which is engaged in the manufacture and sale of industrial polyester yarn of all kinds under the brand name Hailide. The company is one of the leading companies in its sector in China. It offers industrial polyester fiber, solvent printing materials, PVC calendaring material, as well as geotextile. The company’s products are sold in more than 50 countries and regions of North America, Middle East, Europe, and South East Asia.
The company was incorporated in the year 2001. Its registered business address is located in Haining (Zhejiang), China. The company’s stock is listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange with ticker code 002206.
Business Summary
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of industrial polyester fibers and lamp-box advertisement materials. The Company’s main products are industrial polyester fibers, lamp-box advertisement materials, polyvinyl chloride (PVC) films and geo-synthetics, among others. The Company’s products are sold in more than 50 countries and regions of North America, Middle East, Europe and South East Asia. Its registered brand name is ‘Hailide’.
Description and history
The Company is primarily engaged in the manufacture and sale of industrial polyester fibers and lamp-box advertisement materials. The Company’s main products are industrial polyester fibers, lamp-box advertisement materials, polyvinyl chloride (PVC) films and geo-synthetics, among others. The Company’s products are sold in more than 50 countries and regions of North America, Middle East, Europe and South East Asia. Its registered brand name is ‘Hailide’.
History
The Company was established on May 21, 2001. On January 23, 2008, the shares of the Company were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange under code 002206 .

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of industrial polyester yarn of all kinds
Subsidiary

Advisor
PAN-CHINA CPA
IPO date
1/23/2008
US SIC Code
2824
Company Address
Jingbian Park

City province or state postal code
HAINING (ZHEJIANG)
Phone: +86 573 87989889
Fax: +86 573 87989777
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hailide.com.cn