ZHEJIANG HEXIN INDUSTRY GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

ZHEJIANG HEXIN INDUSTRY GROUP COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a private entity primarily engaged in the production and supply of a variety of wet and dry process polyurethane (PU) synthetic leather. Its products are used for shoes, garments, bags, furniture and sporting goods. With 16 wet and dry-process production lines, the company’s PU leather production capacity exceeds 22 million meters annually. It adopts international standards and strictly implements ISO9001 quality management system as well as ISO14001 environmental management system both certified by authoritative organizations. The company was incorporated in 1998 and is based in Zhejiang, China. Moreover, its business operations are handled and administered by Shan Zhong Zhu.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in research, development, design, manufacture and distribution of PU synthetic leather, the product widely used in footwear, apparel, balls, furniture, luggage, car interior fabrics and other products.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in research, development, design, manufacture and distribution of PU synthetic leather, the product widely used in footwear, apparel, balls, furniture, luggage, car interior fabrics and other products.

HISTORY

The Company was established on August 28, 1998 and its shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on January 26, 2010 unde the code of 002343.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and supply of a variety of wet and dry process polyurethane (PU) synthetic leather
Subsidiary
HEXIN KURARAY MICROFIBER LEATHER (JIAXING) CO., LTD
Advisor
TIAN JIAN ACCOUNTING OFFICE
IPO date
1/26/2010
US SIC Code
3199
Company Address
Hexin Industrial Park
Dongfang Road, Jianxing
City province or state postal code
314003, ZHEJIANG
Phone: +86 573 82219090
Fax: +86 573 82227388
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.hexin-puleather.com