ZHEJIANG UNIFULL INDUSTRIAL FIBER COMPANY LIMITED

ZHEJIANG UNIFULL INDUSTRIAL FIBER COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered office located in Huzhou, China, is primarily engaged in the manufacture of high-performance polyester industrial fibers. It can annually produce 50,000 tons of high-performance polyester industrial yarns and 80,000 tons of fiber-grade high-viscosity slices. The company is currently one of the leading domestic suppliers of high-performance polyester industrial yarns. It integrates research and development manufacturing, explores both the domestic and international markets, and tries to create a world brand. Based on talents and led by technology, the company sticks to the business philosophy of “sharing resources and progress”, and is committed to seeking further development in the industrial-use textiles. It was founded in 2003.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in industrial filament polyester, production and sales.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in industrial filament polyester, production and sales.

HISTORY

The Company was established on 2003. The Company’s shares were listed on Shenzhen Stock Exchange on June 8, 2010 under code 002427.

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the manufacture of high-performance polyester industrial fibers
Subsidiary

Advisor
TIANJIAN CPA
IPO date
6/8/2010
US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
Hefu Industrial Zone

City province or state postal code
313017, HUZHOU
Phone: +86 872 3962838
Fax: +86 872 3965738
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.unifull.com