ZYP CAPITAL CORP.

ZYP CAPITAL CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly held entity that is engaged in the activities of an investment trust. The registered business office of the company is located in Canada. Its shares are traded on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the ticker symbol XHM.A.
The company is principally involved in providing fiduciary, wealth management, investment advisory, financial planning, insurance, broker-dealer, lending, deposit-taking services, and other related financial services. It is also involved in dealing in investment trust warrants, capital shares, and warrants of other companies. The company’s main objective is to achieve capital and income growth from investment concentrated in higher yielding equities and taking advantage of opportunities in other markets and securities when appropriate.
It conducts its business operations within the country.
Business Summary
The Company is considered as a Capital Pool Company.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the identification and evaluation of assets or a business.

History

The Company was incorporated on Sept. 18, 2007. And it’s listed on TSXV Exchange on Dec. 3, 2008.

The Company is a CPC as defined in Exchange Policy 2.4 (the “CPC Policy”), and accordingly, its principal purpose is to use its capital to investigate and find an active business to acquire in order to qualify the Company for listing.

Business Line
Engaged in the activities of an investment trust
Subsidiary

Advisor
CHANG LEE LLP
IPO date
12/3/2008
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
2110, 28th Street

City province or state postal code
V7V 4M3, WEST VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046846365
Fax: +1 6049250556
Country address: CANADA
Website url: