ADUUNCHULUUN JOINT STOCK COMPANY

ADUUNCHULUUN JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in mining of hard coal. It was incorporated in 1995. The registered business office of the company is located in Kherlen Soum, Mongolia.
The company develops anthracite coal mine sites. It also involved in beneficiating anthracite coal. These include: cleaning, washing, screening, and sizing coal.
Anthracite is a hard, compact variety of mineral coal that has a high lustre. It has the highest carbon count and contains the fewest impurities of all coals, despite its lower calorific content.
The company is active and operational in Mongolia.
Business Summary
The company established in 1995. Company’s operatin g sector is coal mining.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in mining of hard coal
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date
2/13/1995
US SIC Code
1241
Company Address
8th Bag

City province or state postal code
KHERLEN SOUM
Phone: +976 1582-21392
Fax: +976 1582-21392
Country address: MONGOLIA
Website url: