ADVANCETEK ENTERPRISE CO LTD

ADVANCETEK ENTERPRISE CO LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Advancetek Enterprise Co., Ltd. is a Taiwanese company engaged in the development, building lease and sale of residential, commercial and industrial properties, as well as the purchase and sale of real estate. It is also involved in subcontracting of factories, and the manufacture and sale of disposable diapers and napkins.
The company was incorporated in July 1974 and is publicly traded on the Taiwan Stock Exchange under the stock code 1442. It is headquartered in Wugu Township, Taiwan.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activities are construction, leasing and selling of commercial and residential buildings. It is also involved in manufacturing of adult diaper.
Description and history
The Company was established on 18 July 1974. The Company’s principal activities are construction, leasing and selling of commercial and residential buildings. It is also involved in the manufacturing of adult diaper. Products include adult diaper, underpaid and baby diaper. Operations of the Company are carried out in Taiwan and other countries. On 16 November 1989, the Company was successfully listed on TSEC.

Business Line
Engaged in the development, building lease and sale of residential, commercial and industrial properties, as well as the purchase and sale of real estate
Subsidiary
ASIA PACIFIC TELECOM CO., LTD.
Advisor
EARNEST & COMPANY CPAS
IPO date
11/16/1989
US SIC Code
2369
Company Address
Lane 189, 5th Floor
16, Chengtai Road, Section 1
City province or state postal code
248, WUGU TOWNSHIP
Phone: +886 8292 2288
Fax: +886 28292 2686
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.advancetek.com.tw