5TO1 HOLDING CORP.

5TO1 HOLDING CORP.

Previous company name
FTOH CORP.
Name change date
11/9/2010
Company Overview
The private company is engaged in the design, manufacture, and marketing of jewelry in the United States. The company was founded in the year 2006 and conducts business at its registered head office located in Los Angeles, California, United States of America.
The company’s principal product line includes earrings, pendants, and rings. It sells its jewelry to jewelry chain stores, discount stores, department stores, television home shopping networks, and wholesalers.
Business Summary
Tri-Mark MFG, Inc. (Tri-Mark) is a designer, marketer and manufacturer of branded jewelry in the United States. The Company’s principal product line is an assortment of earrings, pendants and rings. As of December 31, 2009, it offered approximately 2,000 styles of earrings, pendants and rings. The Company provides its customers with a selection of stainless steel and silver jewelry products that incorporate traditional styles and designs. Its selection of pendants includes religious symbols; sayings; sport themes and team logos; animal motifs; nautical, seashore, western, musical, zodiac and other thematic figures; initials, and abstract artistic creations. Tri-Mark also designs earrings and pendants to match some of its rings so that the products can be sold as a set. In addition, it can create specially designed products in response to requests or pictures submitted to it by customers. As of December 31, 2009, Tri-Mark sold to 12 wholesale customers.
Description and history
Tri-Mark MFG, Inc. (Tri-Mark), incorporated on December 15, 2006, is a designer, marketer and manufacturer of branded jewelry in the United States. The Company’s principal product line is an assortment of earrings, pendants and rings. As of December 31, 2009, it offered approximately 2,000 styles of earrings, pendants and rings. As of December 31, 2009, Tri-Mark sold to 12 wholesale customers.

The Company provides its customers with a selection of stainless steel and silver jewelry products that incorporate traditional styles and designs. Its selection of pendants includes religious symbols; sayings; sport themes and team logos; animal motifs; nautical, seashore, western, musical, zodiac and other thematic figures; initials, and abstract artistic creations. Tri-Mark also designs earrings and pendants to match some of its rings so that the products can be sold as a set. In addition, it can create specially designed products in response to requests or pictures submitted to it by customers. As of December 31, 2009, specifically designed products constituted approximately 2% of the Company’s business.

Business Line
Engaged in the design, manufacture, and marketing of jewelry in the United States
Subsidiary

Advisor
SPECTOR & ASSOCIATES, LLP
IPO date

US SIC Code
3911
Company Address
101, Middlesex Turnpike

City province or state postal code
01803, BURLINGTON, MA
Phone: +1 310 430 5771
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.trimarkmfg.com