BEIJING HUAHUAN ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED

BEIJING HUAHUAN ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the development and manufacture of telecommunication equipment for the domestic and worldwide information industries. Founded in October 1992, it is formerly known as Beijing Tsinghua Huahuan Electronics Co., Ltd. Its corporate headquarters is located in Beijing, China.
The company produces a comprehensive portfolio of communication equipment, including SDH/MSPP products, PDH (plesiochronous digital hierarchy) products, multi-functional integrated service multiplexers, and network converter products. Its products have been widely used in the public and private networks all over China, with exports to Europe, Middle East, Southeast Asia and Africa.
The company is among the first telecommunication equipment manufacturers that has adopted advanced surface mount technology (SMT) in China. It expanded its production capacity by moving its manufacturing facility to Miyun Industrial Park, Beijing in May 2002. The base has over 10,000m 2 of production area. With the advanced production facilities in Miyun Industrial Park and equipped with the most advanced SMT assembly line, the company is capable of mass producing high-quality telecommunication products.
The company is majority owned by Tsinghua University, which is one of China’s most prestigious universities. Backed by research facilities and technological expertise of Tsinghua University, the company is dedicated to providing leading transmission and access network equipment with carrier-class reliability.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in research and development, production, manufacture, and sale of communications technology equipment.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in research and development, production, manufacture, and sale of communications technology equipment.
History
The Company was founded on October 29, 1992. On July 20, 2004, the Company’s name was changed to Beijing Huahuan Electronic Company Limited. On November 28, 2006, the Company was listed on Stock Transfer Agent System under code 430009.

Formerly known as Beijing Tsinghua Huahuan Electronics Co., Ltd

Business Line
Develops and manufactures telecommunication equipment for the domestic and worldwide information industries
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZHONG LEI CPA
IPO date
11/28/2006
US SIC Code
5045
Company Address

City province or state postal code
100085, BEIJING
Phone: +86 010 6298 1998
Fax: +86 010 8289 9801
Country address: CHINA
Website url: www.huahuan.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>