BENGAL BISCUITS LTD

BENGAL BISCUITS LTD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the ownership and operation of a biscuit factory in Bangladesh. It is a publicly quoted company which was incorporated in the year 1980. In 994, its shares were listed on Dhaka Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol BENGALBISC. The registered head office of the company is located in Dhaka, Bangladesh.
The company offers a wide range of biscuits, as well as extruded snacks, candies, and other consumer food products. It sells its products to both domestic and international markets, serving a wide variety of customers. The company is committed to providing its customers by producing with the highest quality products.
Business Summary
The company is owns and operates a large Biscuit Factory in Bangladesh.
Description and history
The Company is the manufacturer of high quality Biscuits, Extruded Snacks, Candy and other Consumer food products & was incorporated in 1980 & quoted in dhaka stock exchange in 1994 & is delisted from dhaka stock exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the ownership and operation of a biscuit factory
Subsidiary

Advisor
HAQUE SHAHALAM MANSUR & CO
IPO date
1/1/1994
US SIC Code
2051
Company Address
345 SEGUN BAGICHA
RAMNA
City province or state postal code
1000, DHAKA 1000
Phone: +880 02-9337740
Fax: +880 02-8313692
Country address: BANGLADESH
Website url:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>