BUANA FINANCE TBK PT

BUANA FINANCE TBK PT

Previous company name
Bina Danatama Finance Tbk PT
Name change date

Company Overview
PT Buana Finance Tbk, formerly known as PT Bina Danatama Tbk, is an Indonesian-based publicly quoted company engaged in the provision of finance leases, consumer financing and factoring. It has its registered head office in Jakarta, Indonesia. The company’s shares are listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol BBLD.
PT Buana Finance is one of the leading Indonesian multi finance institutions. It leases various types of capital goods used in construction, mining, agriculture, plantation, transportation and other sectors, with lease periods ranging from two to seven years. The company has 14 branches located in Jakarta, Semarang, Surabaya, Medan, Pekanbaru, Jambi, Palembang, Bandar Lampung, Balikpapan, Makassar, Balikpapan, Banjarmasin and Manado.
Business Summary
Investment Bank / Security House
Description and history
The Company was established on 7, June, 1982. The scope of the Company’ s activities involve finance leases, consumer financing and factoring activities.
09/26/1989 – Company changed its name to PT BBL Dharmala Finance
06/28/2001 – Company changed its name to PT BBL Danatama Finance Tbk
06/26/2003 – Company changed its name to PT Bina Danatama Finance Tbk
10/03/2005 – Company changed its name to Pt Buana Finance Tbk
Currently, the Company has 12 branches located in Jakarta, Surabaya, Semarang, Medan, Pekanbaru, Jambi, Palembang, Bandar Lampung, Makassar and Balikpapan.

Formerly known as PT Bina Danatama Tbk

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of finance leases, consumer financing and factoring
Subsidiary

Advisor
PURWANTONO, SARWOKO & SANDJAJA
IPO date
5/7/1990
US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav.21
Plaza Chase Lantai 17th Floor
City province or state postal code
12920, JAKARTA
Phone: 62 (21) 520 8066
Fax: 62 (21) 520 8055
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url:

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>