CASA COMERCIAL MATHEWS SA DE CV – CEMCOL

CASA COMERCIAL MATHEWS SA DE CV – CEMCOL

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in the wholesale distribution and rental of a wide range of industrial and construction machinery in Honduras. With registered head office located in San Pedro Sula, Honduras, the company was founded in January 1949.
The company is mainly involved in the sale, hire and maintenance of forklift trucks, plant and associated equipment. It offers new equipment, used equipment, used forklift truck equipment, service and support forklift truck parts, and short-term hire. The company represents CAT equipment in the country. It is committed to providing alternatives and solutions, based on knowledge and understanding of the needs and expectations of its customers, strengthening its leadership position, prestige and confidence to the community through professionalism and dedication of human resources that it supports.
Business Summary
Casa Comercial Mathews S.A. Its main activity is the importacion and sale of machinery, heavy equipment and replaced, and rent of team.
Description and history
Casa Comercial Mathews S.A. Its main activity is the importacion and sale of machinery, heavy equipment and replaced, and rent of team.


Description in Spanish
Casa Comercial Mathews S.A. Su actividad principal es la importacion y venta de maquinaria, equipo pesado y repuestos, la prestacion de servicios y alquiler de equipo.
Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale distribution and rental of a wide range of industrial and construction machinery
Subsidiary

Advisor
FAJARDO FERNANDEZ Y ASOCIADOS
IPO date

US SIC Code
5084
Company Address
Calpules, Salida a la Lima, Kilometro 7

City province or state postal code
SAN PEDRO SULA
Phone: +504 559 5899
Fax: +504 559 7750
Country address: HONDURAS
Website url: www.cemcol.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>