CONG TY CO PHAN BAO BI PP BINH DUONG

CONG TY CO PHAN BAO BI PP BINH DUONG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong Ty Co Phan Bao Bi PP Binh Duong is a Vietnamese-based company active in the packaging sector. The company is engaged in the production, printing and trade of plastic and paper packages, as well as warehousing and merchandising materials and equipment for the packaging sector. The company was incorporated in 2002.
Based in Binh Duong Province, Vietnam, the company’s main product is kraft paper and polypropylene coated (KP) bags for cement package for major clients, including Holcim Vietnam, a member of Global Holcim Group.
Business Summary
The Company specializes in producing, printing and trading in kinds of plastic and paper packing. It also specializes in trading in materials and equipments for packing industry and warehouse leasing.
Description and history
The Company specializes in producing, printing and trading in kinds of plastic and paper packing. It also specializes in trading in materials and equipments for packing industry and warehouse leasing.
History:
The Company is listed on an Ordinary Stock in the Hochiminh Transition Stock Center dated on December 6, 2006 beyond the decision of the chairman of the National Stock Committee issued the permission no.96/UBCK-GPNY. On December 29, 2007, the Company officially transacted in the Hochiminh Stock Transaction Center. On June 15, 2009, the Company’s common stock was transferred listing to Hanoi Stock Transaction Center with the symbol “HBD”.
The Company was established on July 24, 2002 under the Registration No.4603000049 issued by Binh Duong Planning and Investment Department.
At present, the Company has the office an manufactural factory situated at 89 block, street no.6, Song Than I industry zone, Di An district, Binh Duong province.
The Company specializes in producing, printing and trading in kinds of plastic and paper packing. The Company also specializes in trading in materials and equipments for packing industry and warehouse leasing. Its main product is KP cement packing – covered by one PP fabric layer and one kraft layer.
Market position:
In 2005, the Company provided Holcim Vietnam with over 15 million packing, accounting for more than 35% of its demand, solving 10.4% of the whole southern market demand. Its current production line capacity reaches 20 – 25 million packing/year, which is 15 – 20 packing/year higher than the average of KP and KPK packing producers in the South. It is one of cement packing suppliers who have high annual production in the South. The Company’s product has won clients – confidence as it has high quality and competitive price.

Business Line
Production, printing and trade of plastic and paper packages, as well as warehousing and merchandising materials and equipment
Subsidiary

Advisor
CONG TY TNHH KIEM TOAN VA KE TOAN VIET NAM
IPO date
12/6/2006
US SIC Code
3565
Company Address
89 PLOT
NO 6 ROAD, SONG THAN 1 INDUSTRIAL ZONE, DI AN DISTRICT
City province or state postal code
BINH DUONG
Phone: +84 650 3732850
Fax: +84 650 3732851
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.haipacbd.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>