CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU PHAT TRIEN SONG DA

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU PHAT TRIEN SONG DA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Cong TY Co Phan Dau Tu Phat Trien Song Da is a Vietnamese publicly quoted company engaged in the letting of real estate properties. The company was incorporated in 1993, and has its registered office primarily located in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam. The company’s business comprises the activities in the letting of buildings used as residences or dwellings, such as single-family homes, apartment buildings, and town homes. It is also involved in other activities such as the provision of civil and industrial construction.
Business Summary
The company specializes in investing, trading, exploiting house service, urban area. Fiting and small hydroelectricity works. Civil and industrial construction.
Description and history
Song Da Investment and Development Joint-Stock Company (Song Da IDC) is an independent enterprise formed from the Ho Chi Minh City branch of the state owned Song Da Corporation. The branch’s asserts were transferred to Song Da Investment and Development Joint-Stock Company pursuant to Decision No: 1716/QD-BXD, dated 24rd December 2003, issued by the Ministry of Construction. On the 1st of January 2006 the newly formed company had a charter capital of 22.000.000.000 VND, with the Vietnamese Government owning 51% of the shares and 49% owned by private investors.

In the course of operations our company’s board increased the charter capital to 50.000.000.000 VND to meet the increasing business demands (supplementary registration date 05/2007). .

On Dec 27, 2006 company offcially took part in the Hanoi stock market with the code as SIC…..

The company includes business activities:

Investing, trading, exploiting of house service, urban area

Fiting and small hydroelectricity works

Civil and industrial construction

Business Line
Letting of real estate properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
12/27/2006
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
SO 14 KY DONG
9 WARD
City province or state postal code
HO CHI MINH
Phone: +84 08 3438504
Fax: +84 08 3438504
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url:

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>