CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA PHAT TRIEN NANG LUONG VIET NAM

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA PHAT TRIEN NANG LUONG VIET NAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm which is engaged in the installation of electrical wirings and fittings. It was incorporated in the year 2004 and it conducts business from its registered head office located in Ha Noi City, Vietnam.
The privately held company is primarily involved in the provision of the following electrical installation services: industrial instrumentation, loop checking and inspection, hazardous area installations, hazardous inspection and testing by complex trained personnel, and distributed control system (DCS). In addition, the company also offers other installation services, such as pneumatic installations, high-voltage (HV) installations and surveys, and laboratory and cleanroom installations.
Business Summary
The main lines of business are: Multi-business
Description and history
Investment company shares and energy development was established in Vietnam in December 2004 with charter capital is 12.33 billion VND. From its establishment, Corporation for Investment and Development of Vietnam Energy has identified its business strategy is to invest in hydropower. The company was formed by financial groups, banks have large market, including: Cavico Corporation Vietnam, Habubank bank, finance company PT Finance .

Company headquartered in State C Lot 1 No. 19, Trung Yen Road 11D, New Urban Area, Trung Hoa, Cau Giay District, Hanoi.

Scope of business of the company:
Business and electricity production;
Building electrical works;
Construction of cement plant;
Ore mining, production by the state securities permitted for circulation (excluding oil exports and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, crude);
Real estate business;
Trading securities (excluding securities, stocks or bonds of foreign certificates);
Agents and difficult business of petroleum liquefied; agents petrol, LPG and other services related to petroleum, liquefied natural gas;
Insurance agents;
Agents purchase, sale and consignment;
Business products, electronic components Informatics;
Business export goods and business companies;Entrusted investment;
Business hotel services, restaurants (not including business bars, karaoke rooms, dance halls);
Domestic business travel and international;
Vocational training in short and long term (only works after the State agency authorized to license);
Production, processing and trade in food, food, agro-forestry and aquatic products (excluding the distribution of rice, sugar cane, sugar beet);
Supervision of construction traffic, infrastructure, in the field of civil construction, complete (within the practicing certificate of business registration);
Freight services and passenger transportation by car.

The Company’s common stock is trading on UPCOM Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘VPC’ on July, 7,2009

Business Line
Engaged in the installation of electrical wirings and fittings
Subsidiary

Advisor
CA&A CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED – BRACH HA NOI
IPO date
10/7/2009
US SIC Code
1731
Company Address
Group 1C
19, Trung Yen 11D Street, Trung Hoa Ward, Cau Giay District
City province or state postal code
HA NOI CITY
Phone: +84 4 35626614
Fax: +84 4 35626613
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.v-power.vn

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>