CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA PHAT TRIEN NHA DAT COTEC

CONG TY CO PHAN DAU TU VA PHAT TRIEN NHA DAT COTEC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in property development and investment activities in Vietnam. With registered head office located in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, the company was incorporated in 1900.
The company is active in the construction, installation and repair of civil, industrial, technical urban infrastructure and industrial parks, works roads, waterways. It also provides investment consulting and project management of civil and industrial infrastructures. It has real estate projects, including offices, trade centers, residential areas, and resorts in Ho Chi Minh City, Binh Duong Province, Vung Tau, Hoi An and Danang cities. The company operates as part of the Vietnam-based Cotec Group, which offers construction and engineering services.
Business Summary
Business activities:Investment and trading houses, brokers, real estate consultant.Construction, installation and repair of civil, industrial, technical urban infrastructure and industrial parks, works roads, waterways.Investment consulting, project management of civil and industrial infrastructures of urban and industrial.Mining, manufacturing and selling building materials.Architectural design and civil engineering industry.And some other trades.
Description and history
History:The company was founded COTECLAND Coterraz Factory, Business Center Property and the Construction Enterprise, is one of the units under the Company Civil Engineering and Building Materials (COTEC) News COTEC GROUP Today, the equitization of 2013/QD-BXD Decision on 17.12.2004 of the Minister of Construction.
After equitization decision of the Minister of Construction, Department of Planning and Investment and Ho Chi Minh City has issued a certificate of business registration No. 4103003080 dated 28/01/2005.

Headquarter : 430-432-434, Str., 3/2, Ward 12, Dist., 10, HoChiMinh city.

Business activities:

Investment and trading houses, brokers, real estate consultant.

Construction, installation and repair of civil, industrial, technical urban infrastructure and industrial parks, works roads, waterways
.
Investment consulting, project management of civil and industrial infrastructures of urban and industrial.

Mining, manufacturing and selling building materials.

Architectural design and civil engineering industry.

And some other trades.

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ho Chi Minh city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘CLG’ on 09,August,2010.

Business Line
Engaged in property development and investment activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
NAM VIET AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
IPO date
7/30/2010
US SIC Code
1799
Company Address
430-432-434, STR., 3/2, WARD 12, DIST 10

City province or state postal code
70, HOCHIMINH CITY
Phone: +84 08 54011888
Fax: +84 08 5401188
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url:

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>