CONG TY CO PHAN DIA OC SAI GON THUONG TIN

CONG TY CO PHAN DIA OC SAI GON THUONG TIN

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The scope of business: Investments – real estate busines; Investment in the construction business – the infrastructure of industrial parks and residential areas; Energy sector investment; Marketing consultant and real estate; Investment consulting, construction and procurement; Real estate management and investment projects; Services on land and property auctions; Civil construction, engineering and interior decoration; Leased warehouse, factory, office; Purchasing agent, consigned goods.
Description and history
On March 29th, 2004, Sai Gon Thuong Tin Real Estate Joint Stock Company was established following unification of the real estate commercial centers of Sai Gon Thuong Tin Commercial Joint Stock Bank – Sacombank.

Head office: 278 Nam Ky Khoi Nghia St., Ward 8, Dist. 3, Ho Chi Minh City.

The company’ stock was listed first on Ha Noi Stock Exchange (HNX) under the symbol ‘SCR’. The first trading day on November, 9, 2010.

The scope of business:

Investments – real estate busines;

Investment in the construction business – the infrastructure of industrial parks and residential areas;

Energy sector investment;

Marketing consultant and real estate;

Investment consulting, construction and procurement;

Real estate management and investment projects;

Services on land and property auctions;

Civil construction, engineering and interior decoration;

Leased warehouse, factory, office;

Purchasing agent, consigned goods.

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
CA&A CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY
IPO date
11/9/2010
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
278, Nam Ky Khoi Nghia Street, Ward 8, District 3

City province or state postal code
70, HO CHI MINH
Phone: +84 8 3824 9988
Fax: +84 8 3824 9977
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.sacomreal.com

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>