CONG TY CO PHAN LAM NONG SAN THUC PHAM YEN BAI

CONG TY CO PHAN LAM NONG SAN THUC PHAM YEN BAI

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held firm primarily engaged in processing and trading of forestry and agricultural products. The company was established as Yen Bai Paper Factory in 1972. It conducts business from its registered corporate office which is strategically located in Yen Bai City, Vietnam.
The company primarily operates timber tracts for the purpose of selling standing timber. The company also provides support services to forestry. In addition, the company is imports and exports related spare parts, materials, and equipment to its customers. It mainly operates its business within the domestic market.
The company is under the supervision and management of Binh Viet Tran, the Chief Executive Officer.
Business Summary
The Company mainly processes and markets forestry and agricultural-derived products, including joss paper and other paper products, as well as tapioca starch. It is also involved in the diversified trading of products.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1972, as Yen Bai Paper Factory. In 1994, the Company changed its name to Yen Bai Forest Agriculture and Foodstuffs Company according to Decision No.53/QD-UB issued on June 9, 1994 by Yen Bai Province People’s Committee.
On January 1, 2004, the Company was converted into a joint stock company under Decision No. 276/QD-UB issued on August 27, 2004 by the Chairman of Yen Bai Province People’s Committee. The Company operates under the Certificate of Business Registration No.1603000045 issued on October 1, 2004 by Yen Bai Province Department of Planning and Investment.
The Company mainly processes and markets forestry and agricultural-derived products, including joss paper and other paper products, as well as tapioca starch. It is also involved in the diversified trading of products.
The Company is currently listed on Hanoi Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘CAP’.

Established as Yen Bai Paper Factory

Business Line
Engaged in processing and trading of forestry and agricultural products
Subsidiary

Advisor
AUDITING AND CONSULTING CO., LTD (A&C)
IPO date
1/9/2008
US SIC Code
0811
Company Address
Nguyen Phuc Street

City province or state postal code
YEN BAI CITY
Phone: +84 029 3862 278
Fax: +84 029 3862 804
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url:

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>