CONG TY CO PHAN VAN TAI VA QUAN LY BEN XE DA NANG

CONG TY CO PHAN VAN TAI VA QUAN LY BEN XE DA NANG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview

Business Summary
The company business are: Passenger transportation under contracts; free shipping goods, luggage; to manage the bus station, car parks and parking lots; organization of the ticket and passenger transportation in the city; trading house guests, meals, car repairs, provision of supplies, fuel and other business activities in order to exploit the maximum space at the bus station, parking…
Description and history
Development history of company:

- In 1989 a decision of 06/QD – TC August 8, 1989 the Department of Transportation Quang Nam – Da Nang on the establishment of the Bus Factory guests Quang Nam – Da Nang owned subsidiary Coach Quang Nam – Da Nang.

- Decision No. 2000 dated 4/5/2000 40/2000/QD- Committee of Da Nang People’s Committee about the renaming of the car factory in Da Nang was established by Decision No. 5379/1998/QD-UB day 24/09/1998 Danang People’s Committee of Management Company wharf and transport services in Da Nang, some additional tasks.

- Shareholders General Assembly established Transport Corporation Bus Station Management and Da Nang April 15, 2006.

Business Activities:

Public transit;

- Passenger transportation along fixed routes;

- Free shipping goods, luggage;

- Passenger transportation under contracts;

- To manage the bus station, car parks and parking lots;

- Organization of the ticket and passenger transportation in the city;

- Organizing training of drivers;

- Trading house guests, meals, car repairs, provision of supplies, fuel and other business activities in order to exploit the maximum space at the bus station, parking, parking lots;

- Dry ground, kiosks, factories, warehouses

- Service of cultural products and processed steel sheet suppliers of all kinds.

The Company’s common stock is trading on UPCOM under the symbol ‘BXD’ on September 9th,2010

Business Line

Subsidiary

Advisor
AAC AUDITING AND ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD
IPO date
9/9/2010
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
An Hoa Ward, Cam Le District

City province or state postal code
DA NANG
Phone: +84 511 3767428
Fax: +84 511 3680717
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.vinadanabus.com

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>