CONG TY CO PHAN XUAT NHAP KHAU KHOANG SAN HA NAM

CONG TY CO PHAN XUAT NHAP KHAU KHOANG SAN HA NAM

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in the production of footwear for men, women, and children. It was incorporated in 2006. The registered business office of the company is located in Phu Ly Town, Vietnam.
The company offers a wide range of products such as casual daywear, weekend casual, casual booties, and tall-shafted boots. It also provides casual footwear, including sport shoes, sandals, athletic shoes, and outdoor footwear. In addition, the company covers dress footwear, such as career footwear, tailored shoes, dress shoes, special occasion shoes, and dress booties.
This producer of footwear is active and operational, together with its subsidiaries, in Vietnam.
Business Summary
The Main business are: Surveying, mining, processing, trading and importing-exporting minerals and chemicals; producing and trading agricultural products, construction materials, interior decoration products, services of goods consignment, goods transportation, irrigation works, industrial works, transmission line and transformer stations under 35KV, producing and installing machines and equipment.
Description and history
History of company: Corporation Minerals Import & Export Henan Company Limited formerly Minerals Import & Export Henan by the certificate of business registration No. 0602000602 by the Department of Planning and Investment Henan Province, issued on 25 May 2006 08.
In 2008, the Import and Export Co., Ltd. in Ha Nam Minerals official conversion activities in the model company stock.

Headquarter : Chau Son Industrial Zone, Phu Ly Town, Ha Nam

The Main business are: Surveying, mining, processing, trading and importing-exporting minerals and chemicals; producing and trading agricultural products, construction materials, interior decoration products, services of goods consignment, goods transportation, irrigation works, industrial works, transmission line and transformer stations under 35KV, producing and installing machines and equipment.

The Company’s common stock is trading on Ha Noi city Securities Trading Center under the symbol ‘MIH’ on 29 June 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in the production of footwear
Subsidiary

Advisor
HANOI COMPANY PROFESSION OF AUDITING & ACCOUNTING LTD (CPA HANOI)
IPO date
6/28/2010
US SIC Code
3021
Company Address
Chau Son Industrial Zone

City province or state postal code
30, PHU LY TOWN
Phone: +84 351 384 6916
Fax: +84 351 384 9338
Country address: VIETNAM
Website url: www.mih.vn

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>