GENOMMA LAB INTERNACIONAL, S.A.B. DE C.V.

GENOMMA LAB INTERNACIONAL, S.A.B. DE C.V.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, which is based in Mexico, is engaged in the development, production and wholesale distribution of over-the-counter pharmaceutical and personal care products in Mexico and Latin America. It is a publicly quoted company established in the year 1996 and was formerly known as Producciones Infovision. Its registered corporate headquarters is located in the city of Mexico.
The company’s product portfolio includes anti-acne, anti-wrinkles and anti-osteoporosis medicines. Some of its main brands are Force, Asepxia, Cicatricure, Nikzon, Genoprazol, Resphry, Bengue, X Ray, Goicoechea, Ultra Bengue, Silka Medic and Dalay. In addition, the company has operations in Peru, Argentina, Ecuador and Costa Rica.
Business Summary
Genomma Lab Internacional SAB de CV is a Mexico-based company primarily engaged in the pharmaceutical sector. The Company specializes in the fabrication and commercialization of OTC pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
Description and history
Genomma Lab Internacional SAB de CV is a Mexico-based company primarily engaged in the pharmaceutical sector. The Company specializes in the fabrication and commercialization of OTC pharmaceuticals and personal care products. Its product portfolio includes anti-acne, anti-wrinkles and anti-osteoporosis medicines, among others. Genomma Lab International SAB de CV markets its products under the brand names M Force, Asepxia, Linea M, Cicatricure, Nikzon, Genoprazol, Goicoechea, X-Ray, Pointts, Complett, Ultra Bengue, Silka Medic and Dalay, among others. The Company’s products are present in Mexico and 18 other countries. The subsidiaries of the Company are Genomma Laboratories Mexico SA de CV, Television Products Retail SA de CV, Genomma Laboratorios Medicos SL, Genomma Lab Peru, SA, Producciones Televisivas Infovision de Costa Rica SA, Genomma Lab Chile SA, Genomma Lab Ecuador SA, Genomma Laboratories Argentina SA and Genomma Lab Colombia LTDA


Description in Spanish
Genomma Laboratorio Internacional SAB de CV es una empresa con sede en Mexico dedican principalmente en el sector farmacйutico. La Empresa se especializa en la fabricaciуn y comercializaciуn de productos farmacйuticos de venta libre y productos de cuidado personal.
Business Line
Engaged in the development, production and wholesale distribution of over-the-counter pharmaceutical and personal care products in Mexico and Latin America
Subsidiary
MEDICINAS Y MEDICAMENTOS NACIONALES SAPI DE CV
Advisor
DELOITTE, GALAZ, YAMAZAKI RUIZ URQUIZA SC DELOITTE TOUCHE
IPO date
6/18/2008
US SIC Code
2833
Company Address
Cruz Manca, Piso 19
495, Avenida Santa Fe
City province or state postal code
05349, MEXICO DF
Phone: +52 55 50810000
Fax:
Country address: MEXICO
Website url: www.genommalab.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>