JUKEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

JUKEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Juken Technology Limited is a publicly held company engaged in the manufacture of precision molded plastic components, and the design and fabrication of precision plastic injection moulds. The company was founded in 1992 through the merger of Juken Mecplas, Juken Kogyo and Kegin Enterprise. It has its registered office located in Singapore, Singapore.
The company offers engineering mechanical components, mould and die products, plastic products, and component sub-assemblies. It also provides assembly services for components and devices. The company’s plastic components are used in audio/video, office, automotive, and medical equipment, as well as in cameras and wrist watches.
Juken has operations in Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, the People’s Republic of China, Macau, and Thailand. The company’s customers include multinational brands such as JVC, Brother, Sharp, Pioneer and Canon, as well as original equipment manufacturers like Siemens VDO and Malaysian Automotive Lighting Sdn Bhd.
The company aims to be a global player in precision engineering plastic components and its related industries. It is also committed in providing practical and effective solutions led through a dedicated team to offer customer satisfaction.
Business Summary
Juken Technology is a regional precision plastic injection moulding company specializing in precision engineering of moulded plastic components; and design and fabrication of precision plastic injection moulds.
Description and history
The Company was incorporated in Singapore under the name of Juken Technology (S) Pte Ltd on 29 January 1992 as a private company limited. On 29 May 2003, it was converted into a public company and changed its name to Juken Technology Limited.

Juken Technology is a regional precision plastic injection moulding company specializing in precision engineering of moulded plastic components; and design and fabrication of precision plastic injection moulds.

It has 8 production facilities in Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia and China, as well as a sales office in Hong Kong.

Founded through the merger of Juken Mecplas, Juken Kogyo and Kegin Enterprise

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of precision molded plastic components, and the design and fabrication of precision plastic injection moulds
Subsidiary
JUKEN SWISS TECHNOLOGY AG
Advisor
DELOITTE & TOUCHE
IPO date
7/4/2003
US SIC Code
3089
Company Address
33, Loyang Way

City province or state postal code
508731, SINGAPORE
Phone: +65 6542 3033
Fax: +65 6542 3393
Country address: SINGAPORE
Website url: www.jtljuken.com.sg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>