LIEPAJAS AUTOBUSU PARKS AS

LIEPAJAS AUTOBUSU PARKS AS

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Liepajas Autobusu Parks AS (Liepaja Buss Fleet), with registered office located in Liepaja, Latvia, is primarily engaged in the provision of bus transportation services for tourist carriages and excursions. The company carries passengers on city, regional, long-distance, and international routes in Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, and Russia. It also offers technical services to transport companies, as well as services to bus-stations. The company also operates a mini bus taxi line. Liepajas Autobusu Parks is a publicly quoted company which was founded as a state transport company in 1945.
Liepajas Autobusu Parks is the largest passenger road transport company in the Kurzeme region. The company aims to provide punctual scheduled transport services and introduce new technologies that will improve traffic security and company efficiency.
Business Summary
Core business: Overland transportation
Description and history


Founded as a state transport company

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the provision of bus transportation services for tourist carriages and excursions
Subsidiary

Advisor
ZVERINATU REVIDENTU FIRMA KAPITALS LTD.,
IPO date
10/30/2000
US SIC Code
4789
Company Address
8/216, Cukura Iela

City province or state postal code
3402, LIEPAJA
Phone: +371 3426740
Fax: +371 3426778
Country address: LATVIA
Website url: www.aslap.lv

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>