MELATI EHSAN HOLDINGS BERHAD

MELATI EHSAN HOLDINGS BERHAD

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Melati Ehsan Holdings Berhad, formerly known as Zejora Ehsan Sdn Bhd, is a publicly quoted investment holding company, which operates as a turnkey construction company in Malaysia. The company was incorporated in 2004 and has its registered head office located in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Melati Ehsan provides construction management services, such as consultation on building technicalities and design, as well as project management. The company’s contracts include building and civil engineering works for government, quasi government, and private sector projects, including design, construction, and maintenance of roads, bridges, highways, highway interchanges, flood mitigation projects, and other infrastructure; and building works for housing development schemes, commercial buildings, water reservoirs, and sewerage treatment plants.
Melati Ehsan is listed on Kuala Lumpur Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol MEHB.
Business Summary
Melati Ehsan Holdings is a Malaysia-based investment holding company was incorporated on 29 November 2004. The Company has two subsidiaries, Bayu Melati Sdn Bhd (BMSB) and Pembinaan Kery Sdn Bhd. (Kery)
Description and history
Melati Ehsan Holdings (MEH) is a Malaysia-based investment holding company was incorporated on 29 November 2004 under the name of Zejora Ehsan Sdn Bhd. The Company changed its name to it current form on 8 February 2005 and was incorporated to facilitate the Acquisition and the Listing to facilitate the proposed listing on the Main Board of Bursa Securities, the Company was subsequently converted into a public limted company on 10 January 2007. The Company has two subsidiaries, Bayu Melati Sdn Bhd (BMSB) and Pembinaan Kery Sdn Bhd. (Kery). The Company is principally involved in investment holding whilst our subsidiaries are principally involved in the turnkey contractor.

Formerly known as Zejora Ehsan Sdn Bhd

Business Line
Investment holding company, which operates as a turnkey construction company in Malaysia
Subsidiary
ASAS JIWA SDN. BHD.
Advisor
DELOITTE KASSIMCHAN
IPO date
2/26/2007
US SIC Code
6719
Company Address
5, JALAN TITWANGSA

City province or state postal code
53200, KUALA LUMPUR
Phone: +60 3 4022 2177
Fax: +60 3 4024 1921
Country address: MALAYSIA
Website url:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>