MELFAS INC.

MELFAS INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Seoul, Republic of Korea, is engaged in the provision of touch sensor solutions worldwide. It offers touch sensor chips, embedded system technologies, and various input applications for electronic devices, such as mobile phones, MP3Ps, A/V devices, home appliances, and DSCs. The company also provides touch screen and touch key modules. Its products are used in door locks, robot vacuum cleaners, and key boards. The company was founded in 2000. It is one of the leading touch solution providers.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of touch sensor solutions worldwide
Subsidiary
M2N INC.
Advisor
Woori Bank
IPO date
12/18/2009
US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
RM.913, STAR VALLEY, 60-11,GASAN-DONG
GEUMCHEON-GU, SEOUL 153-777
City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax: +82-2-865-2730
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.melfas.com

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>