PT ALLBOND MAKMUR USAHA TBK

PT ALLBOND MAKMUR USAHA TBK

Previous company name
PT SANEX QIANJIANG MOTOR INTERNATIONAL TBK
Name change date
2/26/2008
Company Overview
Sanex Qianjiang Motor International Tbk is a publicly quoted company based in Indonesia which is engaged in the manufacturing of motorcycles, bicycles, tricycles and similar equipment, and parts. It was incorporated in the year of 2000 and has it registered business address located in the city of Jakarta.
Some of the company’s products are bicycles and parts, mopeds and parts, motor scooters, motorcycles and parts, adult and children’s metal tricycles, and children’s metal vehicles.
Sanex Qianjiang operates a production facility in the Modern Cikande industrial area in Serang, which has an annual production capacity of 72,000 units.
The company’s shares are traded on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol SQMI.
Business Summary
The Company was established in Jakarta on March 21, 2000. It is primarily engaged in automotive industry.
Description and history
The Company, formerly Sanex Qianjiang Motor Tbk, is an Indonesia-based manufacturing company.
The Company was established in Jakarta on March 21, 2000 and is mainly engaged in the production and marketing of motorcycles.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacturing of motorcycles, bicycles, tricycles and similar equipment, and parts
Subsidiary

Advisor
ACHMAD, RASYID, HISBULLAH & JERRY
IPO date
7/15/2004
US SIC Code
3751
Company Address
JL AGUNG TIMUR X – BLOK N 1,
NO. 11-14, SUNTER PODOMORO,
City province or state postal code
14350, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 6530 7376
Fax: +62 21 650 6337
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>