PT PAN BROTHERS TBK

PT PAN BROTHERS TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Panbrothers Tex Tbk is a publicly quoted company which is engaged in the manufacture and export of garments. The company produces garments for brands including Adidas, Nike, Fila, Eddie Bauer Esprit, Jordache, Puma, Van Heussen, Liz Claiborne, Levi’s, Christian Dior, Gap, and Brugi. In addition, the company is also a supplier of garments to some department stores and trading houses such as JC Penny Charming Shoes, Marks & Spencer, Simree, Shinko Sangyo, and Cecile Co Ltd. It primarily export its products to Western and Eastern Europe, USA, Canada, Japan, and other Asian countries.
Panbrothers Tex Tbk was incorporated in the year 1980 and has its registered headquarters in Jakarta, Indonesia. Its stock is listed on the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol PBRX.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the production of knitted garments, such as polo short, golf shirt, track suit, sweat shirt and pants and woven garments, such as short, casual pants, dress pants, dress shirt and casual shirt.
Description and history
The Company was established on August 21, 1980. The Company and its subsidiary, PT Pancaprima Ekabrothers, are engaged in the production of knitted garments, such as polo short, golf shirt, track suit, sweat shirt and pants and woven garments, such as short, casual pants, dress pants, dress shirts and casual shirts. It distributes supplies to Calvin Klein Jeans, Chaps Polo Ralph Lauren, Esprit, Nike and Reebok. The Company markets its products in the United States, Europe and other countries.

Business Line
Manufacture and export of garments
Subsidiary

Advisor
PAUL HADIWINATA, HIDAJAT, ARSONO, ADE FATMA & REKAN
IPO date
1/10/2003
US SIC Code
2259
Company Address
178, Jalan Siliwangi, Alam Jaya

City province or state postal code
14450, JATIUWUNG
Phone: +62 21 590 0718
Fax: +62 21 590 0717
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.panbrotherstbk.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>