SANGHAR SUGAR MILLS LIMITED

SANGHAR SUGAR MILLS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The firm is an industrial company engaged in the manufacture and distribution of beet sugar, as well as the processing of sugar cane principally in Pakistan. The company was incorporated in the year 1900. The registered head office of the company is located in Karachi, Pakistan. The company is publicly traded on the Karachi Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol SANSM.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the manufacture and sale of sugar.
Description and history
The Company is a public listed Company incorporated in Pakistan under the Companies Ordinance,1984. Its shares are quoted on Karachi and Lahore Stock Exchanges.

Business Line
Industrial company engaged in the manufacture and distribution of beet sugar, as well as the processing of sugar cane principally in Pakistan
Subsidiary

Advisor
HYDER BHIMJI & CO
IPO date
7/3/1989
US SIC Code
2062
Company Address
OCEAN CENTAR, 1ST FLOOR
101, TALPUR ROAD
City province or state postal code
KARACHI
Phone: +92 2427171
Fax: +92 2410700
Country address: PAKISTAN
Website url:

Download PDF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>